304 PILLSBURY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
304 PILLSBURY ROAD
Mblu
226/ / 14/ /
Acct#
Owner
HEATH, KRISTY
Assessment
$301,367
Appraisal
$455,900
PID
2087
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$234,900$221,000$455,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$234,900$66,467$301,367

Owner of Record
OwnerHEATH, KRISTY
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1642
NEW LONDON, NH 03257
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2309/736
Sale Date11/24/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEATH, KRISTY$0 2309/7360011/24/2025
PILLSBURY, MICKEY H. TRUST$0 2227/6564405/17/2023
PILLSBURY, MICKEY H.$0 2090/00934411/26/2019
PILLSBURY FAMILY TRUST$0 1737/09570007/15/2009
PILLSBURY, MICKEY H.$0 1183/02241A03/15/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1833
Living Area: 1,708
Replacement Cost: $284,340
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,336 1,336
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,064 372
CRLCrawl space 804 0
FGRGarage 477 0
FOPOpen Porch 275 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 532 0
USTStorage 36 0
   4,524 1,708

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneBLD5
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)62
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$66,467
Appraised Value$221,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1064.00 S.F.$16,6001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  1280.00 S.F.$13,4001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  192.00 S.F.$4,4001
LNTLEAN-TO  44.00 S.F.$3001
RPV3RES PAVING >1000 SF  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
GAZ1GAZEBO  44.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,900$221,000$455,900
2024$234,900$221,000$455,900
2023$234,900$221,000$455,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,900$66,500$301,400
2024$234,900$66,500$301,400
2023$234,900$66,385$301,285

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps