95 SHAW BROOK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
95 SHAW BROOK ROAD
Mblu
226/ / 016/ /
Acct#
Owner
PILLSBURY, ELAINE B. LIV TRST
Assessment
$295,700
Appraisal
$295,700
PID
2089
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$230,100$65,600$295,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$230,100$65,600$295,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPILLSBURY, ELAINE B. LIV TRST
Co-OwnerELAINE B. PILLSBURY, TRUSTEE
Address95 SHAW BROOK ROAD
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1336/0209
Sale Date11/08/2002
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PILLSBURY, ELAINE B. LIV TRST$0 1336/02091H11/08/2002
PILLSBURY MICKEY H$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,368
Replacement Cost: $247,366
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
CANCanopy 48 0
CRLCrawl space 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,200 0
WDKWood Deck 592 0
   3,376 1,368

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneBLD5
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.6
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$65,600
Appraised Value$65,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  480.00 S.F.$5,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  140.00 S.F.$1,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  112.00 S.F.$8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$3001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  576.00 S.F.$21,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,100$65,600$295,700
2024$230,100$65,600$295,700
2023$230,100$65,600$295,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,100$65,600$295,700
2024$230,100$65,600$295,700
2023$230,100$65,600$295,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps