249 ROUTE 10 NORTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
249 ROUTE 10 NORTH
Mblu
226/ / 21/ /
Acct#
Owner
RUM BROOK PLACE, INC
Assessment
$739,600
Appraisal
$739,600
PID
2094
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$391,100$348,500$739,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$391,100$348,500$739,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRUM BROOK PLACE, INC
Co-OwnerSARALYN CARR, PRESIDENT
AddressPO BOX 10
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1801/0821
Sale Date04/01/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUM BROOK PLACE, INC$425,000 1801/08210004/01/2011
RUMBROOK PLACE INC$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 9,539
Replacement Cost: $532,995
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1.75
Occupancy4.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wd
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCONV FOOD
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Color 
1st Floor Use:3220
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 9,134 9,134
TQSThree Quarter Story 540 405
CANCanopy 60 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 168 0
FOPOpen Porch 584 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 648 0
USTStorage 710 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   12,084 9,539

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CLR1COOLER96.00 S.F.$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3250
DescriptionCONV FOOD  
ZoneBD1
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$348,500
Appraised Value$348,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  480.00 S.F.$10,1001
TNK1TANK-UNDERGRND  12000.00 GALS$86,4001
PMP3SH ELECTRONIC  3.00 UNITS$22,7001
LT9HGH PRE-SOD PL  1.00 UNITS$2,3001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  1248.00 S.F.$39,5001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  20000.00 S.F.$12,0001
PAV2PAVING-CONC  960.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,100$348,500$739,600
2024$391,100$348,500$739,600
2023$391,100$348,500$739,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,100$348,500$739,600
2024$391,100$348,500$739,600
2023$391,100$348,500$739,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps