283 ROUTE 10 NORTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
283 ROUTE 10 NORTH
Mblu
226/ / 23/ /
Acct#
Owner
FOREST JOSEPH
Assessment
$363,100
Appraisal
$363,100
PID
2096
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$292,400$70,700$363,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$292,400$70,700$363,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFOREST JOSEPH
Co-OwnerFOREST PATRICIA JEAN
Address283 ROUTE 10 NORTH
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page /0
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FOREST JOSEPH$0  /0 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $184,776
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FEPEnclosed Porch 120 0
USTStorage 30 0
   1,190 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneBD1
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$70,700
Appraised Value$70,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$1,3001
STB2W/IMPROVEMENTS  13260.00 S.F.$159,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,400$70,700$363,100
2024$292,400$70,700$363,100
2023$292,400$70,700$363,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,400$70,700$363,100
2024$292,400$70,700$363,100
2023$292,400$70,700$363,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps