52 RUMBROOK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 RUMBROOK LANE
Mblu
226/ / 33/ /
Acct#
Owner
SANVILLE, CALEB A.
Assessment
$391,800
Appraisal
$391,800
PID
2106
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$318,700$73,100$391,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$318,700$73,100$391,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSANVILLE, CALEB A.
Co-Owner
Address52 RUM BROOK LANE
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2285/175
Sale Date03/13/2025
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANVILLE, CALEB A.$0 2285/1753803/13/2025
SANVILLE, BETTY$0 2242/2853810/19/2023
NEWMAN, AMANDA J.$0 2241/6683810/12/2023
SANVILLE, BETTY$0 2159/06523807/19/2021
SANVILLE RAYMOND SR & BETTY$30,000 1124/03580007/18/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,504
Replacement Cost: $333,550
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Comp./Wall Brd
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,504 1,504
CRLCrawl space 1,504 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 40 0
FOPOpen Porch 568 0
FSTStorage 960 0
   4,576 1,504

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,5001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,6001
KITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.8
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$73,100
Appraised Value$73,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,700$73,100$391,800
2024$318,700$73,100$391,800
2023$318,700$73,100$391,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,700$73,100$391,800
2024$318,700$73,100$391,800
2023$318,700$73,100$391,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps