286 ROUTE 10 NORTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
286 ROUTE 10 NORTH
Mblu
226/ / 34/ /
Acct#
Owner
WILLIS FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$279,700
Appraisal
$279,700
PID
2107
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$71,200$208,500$279,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$71,200$208,500$279,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIS FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerMICHAEL L. (SR.) & LISA A. WILLIS, TTEES
Address1078 ROUTE 10 NORTH
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2205/767
Sale Date08/17/2022
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIS FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 2205/7674408/17/2022
WILLIS, MICHAEL$225,000 1959/03370011/06/2015
MITCHELL, CHARLES & DEBORAH$250,000 1572/00110003/17/2006
COLT JR RICHARD E$96,476 0996/01871N04/02/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,384
Replacement Cost: $138,177
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$63,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shops
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseAUTO REPR
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Color 
1st Floor Use:3320
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,384 2,384
   2,384 2,384

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LFT1LIFT-AUTO1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3320
DescriptionAUTO REPR  
ZoneBD2
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.4
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$208,500
Appraised Value$208,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV2PAVING-CONC  500.00 S.F.$6001
PAV2PAVING-CONC  864.00 S.F.$1,0001
PAV2PAVING-CONC  3840.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,200$208,500$279,700
2024$71,200$208,500$279,700
2023$71,200$208,500$279,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,200$208,500$279,700
2024$71,200$208,500$279,700
2023$71,200$208,500$279,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps