24 LONGWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 LONGWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
226/ / 38/ /
Acct#
Owner
DIEBOLD, ROBERT
Assessment
$291,700
Appraisal
$291,700
PID
2111
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$241,300$50,400$291,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$241,300$50,400$291,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDIEBOLD, ROBERT
Co-OwnerDIEBOLD, JACQUELINE
AddressPO BOX 1442
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1221/0081
Sale Date04/17/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIEBOLD, ROBERT$120,000 1221/00810004/17/2000
DRISCOLL, DENNIS J, JR$103,000 1157/05390007/09/1998
TAYLOR RAYNOR$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,602
Replacement Cost: $299,615
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 928 928
FUSUpper Story 640 640
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 96 34
CTHCathedral Ceiling 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
WDKWood Deck 222 0
   3,070 1,602

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.61
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$50,400
Appraised Value$50,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,300$47,100$288,400
2024$241,300$47,100$288,400
2023$241,300$47,100$288,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,300$47,100$288,400
2024$241,300$47,100$288,400
2023$241,300$47,100$288,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps