11 LONGWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 LONGWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
226/ / 43/ /
Acct#
Owner
RACHLIN TRUST
Assessment
$312,100
Appraisal
$312,100
PID
2116
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$256,200$55,900$312,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$256,200$55,900$312,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRACHLIN TRUST
Co-OwnerRACHLIN, JOAN, TRUSTEE
AddressPO BOX 102
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2247/396
Sale Date12/13/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RACHLIN TRUST$0 2247/3960012/13/2023
RACHLIN JOAN$0 0604/0171 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,654
Replacement Cost: $280,263
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,259 1,259
TQSThree Quarter Story 527 395
FEPEnclosed Porch 96 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
SLBSlab 803 0
USTStorage 18 0
WDKWood Deck 196 0
   3,475 1,654

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,7001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1014
DescriptionSFR GOLF MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$55,900
Appraised Value$55,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,200$55,900$312,100
2024$256,200$55,900$312,100
2023$249,900$55,900$305,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,200$55,900$312,100
2024$256,200$55,900$312,100
2023$249,900$55,900$305,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps