13 LONGWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 LONGWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
226/ / 44/ /
Acct#
Owner
FUNNELL, MARGARET & JAMES
Assessment
$405,700
Appraisal
$405,700
PID
2117
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$335,800$69,900$405,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$335,800$69,900$405,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFUNNELL, MARGARET & JAMES
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 480
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1829/0480
Sale Date01/31/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FUNNELL, MARGARET & JAMES$280,000 1829/04800001/31/2012
COMIZIO, RENEE$329,000 1642/04650006/04/2007
NIBLOCK, H. GORDON$265,000 1330/02560010/04/2002
COLLIER HARRY D$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,107
Replacement Cost: $398,785
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Ductless AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,608 1,608
SFBBase, Below Grade 832 499
CANCanopy 34 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 104 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 160 0
FOPOpen Porch 152 0
UGRBasement Garage 672 0
WDKWood Deck 288 0
   3,850 2,107

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1014
DescriptionSFR GOLF MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$69,900
Appraised Value$69,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$1,9001
RPV3RES PAVING >1000 SF  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
ACDAC Ductless  3.00 units$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,100$69,900$408,000
2024$338,100$69,900$408,000
2023$338,100$69,900$408,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,100$69,900$408,000
2024$338,100$69,900$408,000
2023$338,100$69,900$408,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps