10 MEADOWBROOK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 MEADOWBROOK ROAD
Mblu
227/ / 15/ /
Acct#
Owner
BRADY, ROBERT E., III
Assessment
$542,200
Appraisal
$542,200
PID
2134
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$474,500$67,700$542,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$474,500$67,700$542,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADY, ROBERT E., III
Co-OwnerAPATA, MEMORY R.
Address12 WHEATLEY STREET
LEBANON, NH 03766
Sale Price$705,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2288/199
Sale Date04/18/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRADY, ROBERT E., III$705,000 2288/1990004/18/2025
CHIPMAN, JANE B.$0 1897/06563810/15/2013
UNDERHILL JR ROBERT K$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,020
Replacement Cost: $566,010
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$469,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,580 1,580
FUSUpper Story 1,440 1,440
CANCanopy 96 0
FGRGarage 672 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 2,112 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,580 0
   7,564 3,020

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.32
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$67,700
Appraised Value$67,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,500$67,700$542,200
2024$457,400$67,700$525,100
2023$457,400$67,700$525,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,500$67,700$542,200
2024$457,400$67,700$525,100
2023$457,400$67,700$525,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps