1168 DUNBAR HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1168 DUNBAR HILL ROAD
Mblu
227/ / 16/ /
Acct#
Owner
AYOTTE, JAHN T.
Assessment
$348,300
Appraisal
$348,300
PID
2135
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$279,500$68,800$348,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$279,500$68,800$348,300

Owner of Record
OwnerAYOTTE, JAHN T.
Co-Owner
Address1168 DUNBAR HILL ROAD
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$271,200
Certificate
Book & Page 2047/0977
Sale Date08/28/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AYOTTE, JAHN T.$271,200 2047/09770008/28/2018
BREWER CHRIS ANN$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,454
Replacement Cost: $336,983
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,269 1,269
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 528 185
CRLCrawl space 1,247 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 168 0
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 551 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 64 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FSPScreen Porch 232 0
USTStorage 192 0
WDKWood Deck 348 0
   5,223 1,454

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,2001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.63
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$68,800
Appraised Value$68,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,500$68,800$348,300
2024$279,500$68,800$348,300
2023$279,500$68,800$348,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,500$68,800$348,300
2024$279,500$68,800$348,300
2023$279,500$68,800$348,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps