1120 DUNBAR HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1120 DUNBAR HILL ROAD
Mblu
227/ / 26/ /
Acct#
Owner
HIDDEN BROOK FARM LLC
Assessment
$1,028,229
Appraisal
$1,070,000
PID
2145
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$959,500$110,500$1,070,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$959,500$68,729$1,028,229

Owner of Record
OwnerHIDDEN BROOK FARM LLC
Co-Owner
Address1120 DUNBAR HILL ROAD
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$1,332,933
Certificate
Book & Page 2193/345
Sale Date04/29/2022
Instrument18

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HIDDEN BROOK FARM LLC$1,332,933 2193/3451804/29/2022
MARTIN, LINDA R.$0 1442/03251F04/26/2004
MARTIN, LINDA R.$0 1229/08320007/21/2000
MARTIN BETTY J$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,602
Replacement Cost: $770,928
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$709,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Vapor Cooler
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,184 2,184
FHSHalf Story 2,184 1,310
FUSUpper Story 108 108
CANCanopy 108 0
FGRGarage 1,008 0
FOPOpen Porch 492 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,184 0
WDKWood Deck 132 0
   8,400 3,602

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$68,729
Appraised Value$110,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STB2W/IMPROVEMENTS  2448.00 S.F.$52,9001
SHP5W/IMPROV GOOD  1536.00 S.F.$42,9001
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  400.00 S.F.$5,0001
RARRIDING ARENA  20000.00 S.F.$144,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$943,900$110,500$1,054,400
2024$937,700$110,500$1,048,200
2023$906,800$108,600$1,015,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$943,900$68,736$1,012,636
2024$937,700$68,736$1,006,436
2023$906,800$108,600$1,015,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps