634 DUNBAR HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
634 DUNBAR HILL ROAD
Mblu
232/ / 11/ /
Acct#
Owner
DAHLMAN TRUST
Assessment
$670,887
Appraisal
$710,600
PID
2171
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$584,000$126,600$710,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$584,000$86,887$670,887

Owner of Record
OwnerDAHLMAN TRUST
Co-OwnerDAHLMAN, JEFFREY S & MARIA N, TRUSTEES
Address634 DUNBAR HILL ROAD
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2247/541
Sale Date12/15/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAHLMAN TRUST$0 2247/5410012/15/2023
DAHLMAN, JEFFREY S. $430,000 1950/07480008/07/2015
PURDY KENNETH L$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,986
Replacement Cost: $580,885
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$517,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,870 1,870
FUSUpper Story 960 960
SFBBase, Below Grade 1,536 922
FATAttic, Finished 624 125
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 312 109
CRLCrawl space 312 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 8 0
FSPScreen Porch 162 0
WDKWood Deck 280 0
   6,688 3,986

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,8001
KITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$6,7001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.58
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$86,887
Appraised Value$126,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1120.00 S.F.$26,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  220.00 S.F.$3,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  280.00 S.F.$2,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  228.00 S.F.$1,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  36.00 S.F.$3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  212.00 S.F.$5001
FSPSCREEN PORCH  224.00 S.F.$9,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$584,000$120,700$704,700
2024$584,000$120,700$704,700
2023$584,000$120,700$704,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$584,000$86,236$670,236
2024$584,000$86,236$670,236
2023$584,000$86,178$670,178

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps