23 PILLSBURY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 PILLSBURY ROAD
Mblu
233/ / 12/ /
Acct#
Owner
NORTHWIND SECURITY PRODUCTS, LLC
Assessment
$1,393,000
Appraisal
$1,386,000
PID
2188
Building Count
9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$764,700$621,300$1,386,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$771,700$621,300$1,393,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNORTHWIND SECURITY PRODUCTS, LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 184
NEW LONDON, NH 03257
Sale Price$1,700,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2274/250
Sale Date10/31/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NORTHWIND SECURITY PRODUCTS, LLC$1,700,000 2274/2500010/31/2024
OSGOOD FAMILY TRUST$0 1772/05590006/23/2010
OSGOOD PAUL R$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,978
Replacement Cost: $335,834
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-No Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,308 1,308
SFBBase, Below Grade 1,116 670
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
FSPScreen Porch 132 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 192 0
WDKWood Deck 412 0
   3,208 1,978
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,200
Replacement Cost: $82,390
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$49,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 9
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Color 
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,200 2,200
   2,200 2,200
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,540
Replacement Cost: $47,401
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$32,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 9
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Color 
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
   1,540 1,540
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,600
Replacement Cost: $102,312
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$73,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 9
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Color 
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,600 3,600
   3,600 3,600
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 4,080
Replacement Cost: $112,078
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$80,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 9
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Color 
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,080 4,080
   4,080 4,080
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $62,054
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$44,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 9
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Color 
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,920 1,920
   1,920 1,920
Building 7 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,360
Replacement Cost: $97,440
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$70,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 7 of 9
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Color 
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,360 3,360
   3,360 3,360
Building 8 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,256
Replacement Cost: $80,651
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$58,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 8 of 9
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Color 
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,256 2,256
FEPEnclosed Porch 25 0
FGRGarage 672 0
   2,953 2,256
Building 9 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost: $24,989
Building Percent Good: 54
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$13,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 9 of 9
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Color 
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height0.00
% Comn Wall10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
   896 896

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneBD3
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.34
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$621,300
Appraised Value$621,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  870.00 S.F.$15,1002
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  768.00 S.F$15,0001
SHP2WORK SHOP GOOD  384.00 S.F$8,6001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  864.00 S.F.$20,3001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  176.00 S.F.$1,0001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  3000.00 S.F.$3,0001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  9000.00 S.F.$9,0001
BRN8POLE BARN  150.00 S.F.$9001
BRN8POLE BARN  420.00 S.F.$2,5001
BRN8POLE BARN  240.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$764,700$621,300$1,386,000
2024$764,700$621,300$1,386,000
2023$764,700$621,300$1,386,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$771,700$621,300$1,393,000
2024$771,700$621,300$1,393,000
2023$771,700$621,300$1,393,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps