136 PILLSBURY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
136 PILLSBURY ROAD
Mblu
233/ / 020-003/ /
Acct#
Owner
FEIGE & O'DONNELL-FEIGE REV TRUST
Assessment
$303,970
Appraisal
$341,100
PID
2197
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$239,600$101,500$341,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$239,600$64,370$303,970

Owner of Record
OwnerFEIGE & O'DONNELL-FEIGE REV TRUST
Co-OwnerDONALD F. & SUSAN O-F, TTEES
Address136 PILLSBURY ROAD
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2259/331
Sale Date05/29/2024
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FEIGE & O'DONNELL-FEIGE REV TRUST$0 2259/3314405/29/2024
FEIGE, DONALD E.$275,000 2136/08698101/19/2021
BENOIT, KATJA H.$0 2010/05473806/23/2017
BENOIT, MICHAEL J.$0 1921/09603808/19/2014
BENOIT, KATJA H$58,700 1504/09960003/23/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,126
Replacement Cost: $324,629
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,587 1,587
FHSHalf Story 899 539
CRLCrawl space 688 0
FOPOpen Porch 262 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 899 0
   4,335 2,126

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneBLD5
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.79
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$64,370
Appraised Value$101,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  216.00 S.F.$4001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  924.00 S.F.$5,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,600$101,500$341,100
2024$237,900$101,500$339,400
2023$237,900$101,500$339,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,600$64,328$303,928
2024$237,900$64,328$302,228
2023$237,900$64,270$302,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps