33 LONGWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 LONGWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
233/ / 36/ /
Acct#
Owner
NORRIS, MELISSA
Assessment
$359,600
Appraisal
$359,600
PID
2215
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$290,300$69,300$359,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$290,300$69,300$359,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNORRIS, MELISSA
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 1678
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$345,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2171/0665
Sale Date10/18/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NORRIS, MELISSA$345,000 2171/06650010/18/2021
CARMASIN, ALAN$220,000 1869/04040002/01/2013
350 ENTERPRISES, LLC$102,000 1827/07760001/10/2012
CORNELL, JAYNE B.$0 1677/06270402/25/2008
CORNELL, JAYNE B$0 1175/02090011/23/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,863
Replacement Cost: $369,273
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average ++
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-No Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,061 1,061
SFBBase, Below Grade 806 484
FHSHalf Story 506 304
FUSUpper Story 14 14
CTHCathedral Ceiling 578 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 576 0
WDKWood Deck 420 0
   4,549 1,863

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1014
DescriptionSFR GOLF MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$69,300
Appraised Value$69,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,300$69,300$359,600
2024$290,300$69,300$359,600
2023$290,300$69,300$359,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,300$69,300$359,600
2024$290,300$69,300$359,600
2023$290,300$69,300$359,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps