69 LONGWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 LONGWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
233/ / 51/ /
Acct#
Owner
TRUAX, BRADLEY & ELIZABETH TRUST
Assessment
$370,300
Appraisal
$370,300
PID
2229
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$312,500$57,800$370,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$312,500$57,800$370,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTRUAX, BRADLEY & ELIZABETH TRUST
Co-OwnerBRADLEY/ELIZABETH TRUAX, TTEES
AddressPO BOX 1230
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2026/0886
Sale Date12/15/2017
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRUAX, BRADLEY & ELIZABETH TRUST$0 2026/08864412/15/2017
TRUAX, BRADLEY T.$279,000 1916/00350006/12/2014
LEBLANC, JR., ERNEST D.$199,000 1860/05040011/13/2012
BOOLE JR GEORGE H$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,193
Replacement Cost: $336,027
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,233 1,233
FUSUpper Story 654 654
TQSThree Quarter Story 408 306
CRLCrawl space 862 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 208 0
FGRGarage 408 0
FOPOpen Porch 67 0
ROHRoof Overhang 50 0
SLBSlab 131 0
WDKWood Deck 28 0
   4,049 2,193

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1014
DescriptionSFR GOLF MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$57,800
Appraised Value$57,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3RES PAVING >1000 SF  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  63.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,900$57,800$387,700
2024$329,900$57,800$387,700
2023$329,900$57,800$387,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,900$57,800$387,700
2024$329,900$57,800$387,700
2023$329,900$57,800$387,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps