36 LONGWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 LONGWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
233/ / 68/ /
Acct#
Owner
NEVILLE, KATIE E.
Assessment
$244,600
Appraisal
$244,600
PID
2246
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$204,800$39,800$244,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$204,800$39,800$244,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNEVILLE, KATIE E.
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 569
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2029/0830
Sale Date01/26/2018
Instrument39

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEVILLE, KATIE E.$0 2029/08303901/26/2018
NEVILLE, TRISTAN P.$109,900 1953/06273709/03/2015
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$247,971 1931/04205112/04/2014
HILDBRAND, ANDREW$0 1914/03223805/19/2014
HILDBRAND, ANDREW & CHEYENNE$180,000 1619/01311S12/19/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,425
Replacement Cost: $258,685
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 888 888
FUSUpper Story 537 537
CANCanopy 18 0
CRLCrawl space 789 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 252 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 48 0
FGRGarage 628 0
USTStorage 20 0
WDKWood Deck 232 0
   3,412 1,425

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$39,800
Appraised Value$39,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,800$39,800$244,600
2024$204,800$39,800$244,600
2023$204,800$39,800$244,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,800$39,800$244,600
2024$204,800$39,800$244,600
2023$204,800$39,800$244,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps