343 ROUTE 10 SOUTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
343 ROUTE 10 SOUTH
Mblu
233/ / 80/ /
Acct#
Owner
PEIRCE DEBORAH R
Assessment
$289,300
Appraisal
$289,300
PID
2259
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$238,500$50,800$289,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$238,500$50,800$289,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPEIRCE DEBORAH R
Co-OwnerPEIRCE JAMES
AddressPO BOX 16
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$38,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1093/0268
Sale Date07/08/1996
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEIRCE DEBORAH R$38,000 1093/02681N07/08/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1830
Living Area: 1,741
Replacement Cost: $293,258
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 964 964
FUSUpper Story 676 676
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 288 101
FEPEnclosed Porch 140 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
FSPScreen Porch 112 0
FSTStorage 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 704 0
WDKWood Deck 368 0
   3,360 1,741

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,9001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneCVRD
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$50,800
Appraised Value$50,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$9001
BRN41 STY LFT&BSMT  864.00 S.F.$12,5001
RPV1RES PAVING <500 SF  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,500$50,800$289,300
2024$238,500$50,800$289,300
2023$238,500$50,800$289,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,500$50,800$289,300
2024$238,500$50,800$289,300
2023$238,500$50,800$289,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps