36 MAGGIES LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 MAGGIES LANE
Mblu
233/ / 83/ /
Acct#
Owner
EATON, MATTHEW JAMES
Assessment
$298,400
Appraisal
$298,400
PID
2262
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$236,700$61,700$298,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$236,700$61,700$298,400

Owner of Record
OwnerEATON, MATTHEW JAMES
Co-OwnerEATON, ALEXANDRA SCHMIDT
AddressP O BOX 1352
GANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$286,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2166/0746
Sale Date09/10/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EATON, MATTHEW JAMES$286,000 2166/07460009/10/2021
JORDAN, AARON$155,000 1841/01290005/21/2012
SCSLSJ341, LLC$57,616 1826/06521L12/28/2011
DUFORD, MARGARET A.$0 1136/05230012/03/1997
BARTON GENE A$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,408
Replacement Cost: $275,275
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wd
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,408 1,408
CANCanopy 34 0
CRLCrawl space 400 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 240 0
FBMBasement, Finished 720 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 136 0
FOPOpen Porch 272 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 288 0
   3,498 1,408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneCVRD
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$61,700
Appraised Value$61,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  864.00 S.F.$13,5001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  384.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,700$61,700$298,400
2024$236,700$61,700$298,400
2023$236,700$61,700$298,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,700$61,700$298,400
2024$236,700$61,700$298,400
2023$236,700$61,700$298,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps