52 ROUTE 114
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 ROUTE 114
Mblu
233/ / 90/ /
Acct#
Owner
MARTIN, SARAH DEBRA
Assessment
$283,400
Appraisal
$283,400
PID
2269
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$225,400$58,000$283,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$225,400$58,000$283,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN, SARAH DEBRA
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 875
NEW LONDON, NH 03257
Sale Price$405,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2299/367
Sale Date08/20/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTIN, SARAH DEBRA$405,000 2299/3670008/20/2025
MINNIE, JOHN J.$220,000 1993/08580011/21/2016
MLODZIK, ANNA SANFORD$198,933 1943/02030005/15/2015
SIGNOR, DANIEL G.$75,000 1873/06708103/19/2013
WALKER, ALLEN W. REV TRUST$0 1534/04471F08/17/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1865
Living Area: 1,726
Replacement Cost: $293,374
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,255 1,255
FHSHalf Story 598 359
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 320 112
CRLCrawl space 920 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 288 0
FOPOpen Porch 228 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 286 0
   3,895 1,726

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneCVRD
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.89
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$58,000
Appraised Value$58,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,400$58,000$283,400
2024$225,400$58,000$283,400
2023$225,400$58,000$283,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,400$58,000$283,400
2024$225,400$58,000$283,400
2023$225,400$58,000$283,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps