28 ROUTE 114
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 ROUTE 114
Mblu
233/ / 91/ /
Acct#
Owner
MACMARTIN, ROBERT & MEREDITH
Assessment
$246,100
Appraisal
$246,100
PID
2270
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$203,900$42,200$246,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$203,900$42,200$246,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMACMARTIN, ROBERT & MEREDITH
Co-Owner
Address28 ROUTE 114
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$199,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1812/0499
Sale Date08/03/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACMARTIN, ROBERT & MEREDITH$199,000 1812/04990008/03/2011
CYPHERS, PAMELA A.$202,000 1539/01180009/09/2005
LAFLAM LEONARD L III$87,000 1103/00980010/25/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,854
Replacement Cost: $305,037
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,240 1,240
FHSHalf Story 1,024 614
CRLCrawl space 1,240 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 144 0
FOPOpen Porch 212 0
   3,860 1,854

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneCVRD
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$42,200
Appraised Value$42,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  720.00 S.F.$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,900$42,200$246,100
2024$203,900$42,200$246,100
2023$203,900$42,200$246,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,900$42,200$246,100
2024$203,900$42,200$246,100
2023$203,900$42,200$246,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps