191 DUNBAR HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
191 DUNBAR HILL ROAD
Mblu
233/ / 99/ /
Acct#
Owner
MORNEAU, GREGORY G & DONNA D
Assessment
$296,400
Appraisal
$296,400
PID
2279
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$225,100$71,300$296,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$225,100$71,300$296,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMORNEAU, GREGORY G & DONNA D
Co-Owner
Address191 DUNBAR HILL ROAD
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1611/0920
Sale Date11/01/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORNEAU, GREGORY G & DONNA D$230,000 1611/09200011/01/2006
DECATO RONALD R$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,271
Replacement Cost: $236,164
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,271 1,271
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
FSPScreen Porch 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 968 0
UEPEnclosed Porch 255 0
USTStorage 30 0
WDKWood Deck 345 0
   3,085 1,271

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.28
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$71,300
Appraised Value$71,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  312.00 S.F.$2,8001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  780.00 S.F$22,8001
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  416.00 S.F.$4,4001
FCPCARPORT  420.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,600$71,300$285,900
2024$214,600$71,300$285,900
2023$214,600$71,300$285,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,600$71,300$285,900
2024$214,600$71,300$285,900
2023$214,600$71,300$285,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps