834 DUNBAR HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
834 DUNBAR HILL ROAD
Mblu
233/ / 105/ /
Acct#
Owner
FIGLEY, JOSEPH & SUSAN REV TRUST
Assessment
$447,900
Appraisal
$447,900
PID
2285
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$369,100$78,800$447,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$369,100$78,800$447,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFIGLEY, JOSEPH & SUSAN REV TRUST
Co-OwnerJOSEPH & SUSAN FIGLEY, TTEES
Address834 DUNBAR HILL ROAD
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2009/0968
Sale Date06/19/2017
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FIGLEY, JOSEPH & SUSAN REV TRUST$0 2009/09684406/19/2017
FIGLEY JOSEPH D$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $402,751
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
TQSThree Quarter Story 960 720
CRLCrawl space 224 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 224 0
FBMBasement, Finished 160 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 574 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
WDKWood Deck 568 0
   4,694 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$7,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$78,800
Appraised Value$78,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTLEAN-TO  144.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  384.00 S.F.$2,1001
SHP5W/IMPROV GOOD  1380.00 S.F.$12,8001
GRN3COMM PLASTIC  648.00 S.F.$01
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  384.00 S.F.$3,6001
FGR7GAR W/FIN RM  720.00 S.F.$26,6001
FCPCARPORT  1000.00 S.F.$6,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,100$78,800$447,900
2024$376,200$78,800$455,000
2023$370,000$78,800$448,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,100$78,800$447,900
2024$376,200$78,800$455,000
2023$370,000$78,800$448,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps