490 DUNBAR HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
490 DUNBAR HILL ROAD
Mblu
233/ / 109/ /
Acct#
Owner
SUSCO, DAVID M & SHARON B
Assessment
$486,000
Appraisal
$486,000
PID
2289
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$419,500$66,500$486,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$419,500$66,500$486,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSUSCO, DAVID M & SHARON B
Co-Owner
Address490 DUNBAR HILL RD
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$399,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1686/0976
Sale Date05/05/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SUSCO, DAVID M & SHARON B$399,000 1686/09760005/05/2008
RICE III, JOHN F.$38,000 1363/08510004/16/2003
BALCAMM TRUST$0 1070/0537  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,021
Replacement Cost: $476,801
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,888 1,888
SFBBase, Below Grade 1,888 1,133
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,024 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
WDKWood Deck 648 0
   6,056 3,021

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$5,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$66,500
Appraised Value$66,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$1,2001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  112.00 S.F.$1,1001
RPV1RES PAVING <500 SF  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,500$66,500$486,000
2024$419,500$66,500$486,000
2023$419,500$66,500$486,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,500$66,500$486,000
2024$419,500$66,500$486,000
2023$419,500$66,500$486,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps