482 DUNBAR HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
482 DUNBAR HILL ROAD
Mblu
233/ / 110/ /
Acct#
Owner
CAMPBELL, JAMES M.
Assessment
$718,800
Appraisal
$718,800
PID
2290
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$630,200$88,600$718,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$630,200$88,600$718,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL, JAMES M.
Co-OwnerCAMPBELL, STACY L.
Address482 DUNBAR HILL ROAD
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2183/529
Sale Date01/27/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAMPBELL, JAMES M.$100,000 2183/5290001/27/2022
BRUNELLE, MARK$71,000 2169/06638910/01/2021
ROMANO REX M$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 3,970
Replacement Cost: $620,208
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$620,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average ++
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,776 1,776
FUSUpper Story 1,200 1,200
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
SFBBase, Below Grade 576 346
FGRGarage 864 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,200 0
WDKWood Deck 280 0
   6,860 3,970

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$10,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.4
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$88,600
Appraised Value$88,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,200$88,600$718,800
2024$621,800$88,600$710,400
2023$621,800$88,600$710,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,200$88,600$718,800
2024$621,800$88,600$710,400
2023$621,800$88,600$710,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps