68 HIGH POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
68 HIGH POND ROAD
Mblu
212/ / 84/ /
Acct#
Owner
CATALFAMO, MICHAEL P
Assessment
$373,400
Appraisal
$373,400
PID
231
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$331,300$42,100$373,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$331,300$42,100$373,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCATALFAMO, MICHAEL P
Co-OwnerCATALFAMO, HOLLY ELIZABETH
AddressPO BOX 1015
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2249/159
Sale Date01/08/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CATALFAMO, MICHAEL P$0 2249/1591A01/08/2024
CATALFAMO, MICHAEL P.$125,000 2238/2162709/05/2023
CATALFAMO, MICHAEL P.$315,000 2106/08220005/29/2020
SPRING, STEPHEN F.$0 1925/05203809/26/2014
FITTS, CHRISTINE A$330,533 1735/00270006/26/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,912
Replacement Cost: $382,189
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 956 956
FUSUpper Story 956 956
FBMBasement, Finished 800 0
FGRGarage 484 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 156 0
WDKWood Deck 358 0
   3,710 1,912

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$42,100
Appraised Value$42,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,300$42,100$373,400
2024$331,300$42,100$373,400
2023$331,300$42,100$373,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,300$42,100$373,400
2024$331,300$42,100$373,400
2023$331,300$42,100$373,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps