64 HIGH POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
64 HIGH POND ROAD
Mblu
212/ / 85/ /
Acct#
Owner
NICHOLS, SHAWN D
Assessment
$396,400
Appraisal
$396,400
PID
232
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$347,400$49,000$396,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$347,400$49,000$396,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLS, SHAWN D
Co-OwnerNICHOLS, JANICE L
AddressPO BOX 350

GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$580,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2275/539
Sale Date11/15/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NICHOLS, SHAWN D$580,000 2275/5390011/15/2024
BROWN, VALERIE JEAN$412,533 2179/0820012/17/2021
NORCIA, QUENTIN$243,000 2050/07330009/24/2018
HAMPTON, DONNA ANN$187,000 1775/06630007/29/2010
MUSICA, STEVE$160,000 1268/07720008/16/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,153
Replacement Cost: $388,962
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,054 1,054
FUSUpper Story 471 471
FHSHalf Story 710 426
SFBBase, Below Grade 336 202
CRLCrawl space 247 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 336 0
FBMBasement, Finished 198 0
FGRGarage 710 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 234 0
WDKWood Deck 308 0
   4,604 2,153

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,3001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$49,000
Appraised Value$49,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,400$49,000$396,400
2024$356,100$49,000$405,100
2023$356,100$49,000$405,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,400$49,000$396,400
2024$356,100$49,000$405,100
2023$356,100$49,000$405,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps