9 PAR BRAE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 PAR BRAE
Mblu
234/ / 17/ /
Acct#
Owner
HANDLEY, PAUL H.
Assessment
$538,200
Appraisal
$538,200
PID
2324
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$478,200$60,000$538,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$478,200$60,000$538,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHANDLEY, PAUL H.
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 1400
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$420,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2010/0935
Sale Date06/28/2017
Instrument57

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HANDLEY, PAUL H.$420,000 2010/09355706/28/2017
2BCMD DEVELOPMENT LLC$35,000 1926/09281310/10/2014
MORNEAULT TRUST$0 1891/00014408/09/2013
MORNEAULT, HENRY & PATRICIA$80,000 1705/09430010/10/2008
EVANS, JAMES I & JANET E$75,000 1608/06520010/12/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,665
Replacement Cost: $514,188
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$478,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,524 1,524
FHSHalf Story 988 593
SFBBase, Below Grade 913 548
CTHCathedral Ceiling 260 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 335 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   4,928 2,665

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$60,000
Appraised Value$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,200$60,000$538,200
2024$478,200$60,000$538,200
2023$478,200$60,000$538,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,200$60,000$538,200
2024$478,200$60,000$538,200
2023$478,200$60,000$538,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps