13 GREENSWARD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 GREENSWARD DRIVE
Mblu
234/ / 19/ /
Acct#
Owner
BENDA, MARY S. REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$457,800
Appraisal
$457,800
PID
2326
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$393,900$63,900$457,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$393,900$63,900$457,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBENDA, MARY S. REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerMARY S. BENDA, TRUSTEE
AddressP O BOX 1801
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1933/0868
Sale Date01/09/2015
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BENDA, MARY S. REVOC TRUST$0 1933/08684401/09/2015
BENDA, MARY S.$0 1933/08654401/09/2015
SPIESS, LOUISE E. 1999 TRUST$0 0000/00004404/10/2014
SPIESS, LOUISE E$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,034
Replacement Cost: $440,795
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,094 2,094
SFBBase, Below Grade 1,566 940
CTHCathedral Ceiling 810 0
FSPScreen Porch 192 0
UGRBasement Garage 528 0
WDKWood Deck 453 0
   5,643 3,034

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,4001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1014
DescriptionSFR GOLF MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$63,900
Appraised Value$63,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3RES PAVING >1000 SF  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,900$63,900$457,800
2024$393,900$63,900$457,800
2023$393,900$63,900$457,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,900$63,900$457,800
2024$393,900$63,900$457,800
2023$393,900$63,900$457,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps