3 CLUBHOUSE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 CLUBHOUSE LANE
Mblu
234/ / 22/ /
Acct#
Owner
JONES, CONSTANCE A. TRUST
Assessment
$302,300
Appraisal
$302,300
PID
2329
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$242,900$59,400$302,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$242,900$59,400$302,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, CONSTANCE A. TRUST
Co-OwnerCONSTANCE A. JONES, TRUSTEE
AddressPO BOX 975
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1134/0321
Sale Date11/05/1997
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JONES, CONSTANCE A. TRUST$0 1134/03211F11/05/1997
JONES CONSTANCE A$175,000 1128/01310008/29/1997
NAHIL JIMETTA C$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,450
Replacement Cost: $276,947
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Cust Wd Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FHSHalf Story 576 346
CRLCrawl space 1,104 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
WDKWood Deck 284 0
   3,724 1,450

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1014
DescriptionSFR GOLF MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$59,400
Appraised Value$59,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  144.00 S.F.$2,2001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  672.00 S.F.$21,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,900$59,400$302,300
2024$242,900$59,400$302,300
2023$242,900$59,400$302,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,900$59,400$302,300
2024$242,900$59,400$302,300
2023$242,900$59,400$302,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps