27 GREENSWARD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 GREENSWARD DRIVE
Mblu
234/ / 28/ /
Acct#
Owner
ALBRIGHT, DAVID E & LISA M
Assessment
$587,500
Appraisal
$587,500
PID
2335
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$526,400$61,100$587,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$526,400$61,100$587,500

Owner of Record
OwnerALBRIGHT, DAVID E & LISA M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 349
GRANTHAM, NH 03753-0349
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1690/0437
Sale Date05/29/2008
Instrument1D

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALBRIGHT, DAVID E & LISA M$220,000 1690/04371D05/29/2008
GUYETTE ROBERT E$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 3,504
Replacement Cost: $587,455
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$470,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,968 1,968
FUSUpper Story 1,536 1,536
FGRGarage 360 0
FOPOpen Porch 196 0
FSPScreen Porch 308 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,536 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,968 0
WDKWood Deck 462 0
   8,334 3,504

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$6,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1014
DescriptionSFR GOLF MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$61,100
Appraised Value$61,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  1024.00 S.F.$47,0001
RPV2RES PAVING 500-1000  1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,400$61,100$587,500
2024$526,400$61,100$587,500
2023$526,400$61,100$587,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,400$61,100$587,500
2024$526,400$61,100$587,500
2023$526,400$61,100$587,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps