29 GREENSWARD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 GREENSWARD DRIVE
Mblu
234/ / 29/ /
Acct#
Owner
HENDERSON, JOSEPH V. JR. & ANNA L
Assessment
$504,400
Appraisal
$504,400
PID
2336
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$435,700$68,700$504,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$435,700$68,700$504,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHENDERSON, JOSEPH V. JR. & ANNA L
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 372
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$365,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1758/0106
Sale Date01/20/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HENDERSON, JOSEPH V. JR. & ANNA L$365,000 1758/01060001/20/2010
WOODHOUSE, RICHARD & BEVERLY$0 1592/01981F07/03/2006
WOODHOUSE, RICHARD C.$147,000 1170/05080011/05/1998
WOODHOUSE, RICHARD C.$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,108
Replacement Cost: $510,776
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$434,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,638 1,638
FUSUpper Story 442 442
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 80 28
CRLCrawl space 1,458 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 328 0
FGRGarage 720 0
FOPOpen Porch 85 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 720 0
WDKWood Deck 438 0
   5,909 2,108

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1014
DescriptionSFR GOLF MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$68,700
Appraised Value$68,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,700$68,700$504,400
2024$435,700$68,700$504,400
2023$435,700$68,700$504,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,700$68,700$504,400
2024$435,700$68,700$504,400
2023$435,700$68,700$504,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps