51 GREENSWARD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 GREENSWARD DRIVE
Mblu
234/ / 38/ /
Acct#
Owner
HOUGHTON, DOUGLAS V
Assessment
$431,300
Appraisal
$431,300
PID
2345
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$372,100$59,200$431,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$372,100$59,200$431,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHOUGHTON, DOUGLAS V
Co-OwnerHOUGHTON, KATHERINE E
AddressPO BOX 3011
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2247/844
Sale Date12/19/2023
Instrument40

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOUGHTON, DOUGLAS V$0 2247/8444012/19/2023
OVLH PROPERTIES, LLC$307,533 2004/05090004/13/2017
JENIK TRUST, JANET JENIK TTEE$0 1827/08403801/10/2012
JENIK, JANET E REVOC TRUST$0 1118/07280005/15/1997
JENIK JR EDWARD C$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,938
Replacement Cost: $408,865
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average ++
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,420 1,420
FUSUpper Story 500 500
FATAttic, Finished 88 18
CANCanopy 96 0
CRLCrawl space 920 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 320 0
FGRGarage 632 0
FOPOpen Porch 136 0
FSPScreen Porch 228 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 500 0
WDKWood Deck 508 0
   5,348 1,938

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,2001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,7001
A/CAIR CONDITION1.00 S.F.$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1014
DescriptionSFR GOLF MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$59,200
Appraised Value$59,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3RES PAVING >1000 SF  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,100$59,200$431,300
2024$370,900$59,200$430,100
2023$370,900$59,200$430,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,100$59,200$431,300
2024$370,900$59,200$430,100
2023$370,900$59,200$430,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps