61 GREENSWARD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 GREENSWARD DRIVE
Mblu
234/ / 43/ /
Acct#
Owner
SCHONES, THOMAS A
Assessment
$511,600
Appraisal
$511,600
PID
2350
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$452,700$58,900$511,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$452,700$58,900$511,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHONES, THOMAS A
Co-OwnerSCHONES, ROSEANNE L.
AddressPO BOX 1628
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1284/0235
Sale Date12/05/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHONES, THOMAS A$310,000 1284/02350012/05/2001
NEWMAN, THOMAS B.$0 1241/03941F12/04/2000
NEWMAN THOMAS B$37,890 0900/0334UNKQ11/30/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,035
Replacement Cost: $505,654
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$450,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,531 1,531
FUSUpper Story 504 504
CTHCathedral Ceiling 708 0
FGRGarage 597 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
FSPScreen Porch 204 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 75 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
USTStorage 597 0
WDKWood Deck 504 0
   5,776 2,035

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1014
DescriptionSFR GOLF MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$58,900
Appraised Value$58,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,700$58,900$511,600
2024$452,700$58,900$511,600
2023$452,700$58,900$511,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,700$58,900$511,600
2024$452,700$58,900$511,600
2023$452,700$58,900$511,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps