50 HIGH POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 HIGH POND ROAD
Mblu
212/ / 89/ /
Acct#
Owner
COURTLAND L. WILLMAN TRUST, COURTLAND L. WILLMAN, TTEE
Assessment
$245,200
Appraisal
$245,200
PID
236
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$197,700$47,500$245,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$197,700$47,500$245,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCOURTLAND L. WILLMAN TRUST, COURTLAND L. WILLMAN, TTEE
Co-Owner
Address73 KIBBY LANE
DENNIS PORT, MA 02639
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2278/513
Sale Date12/17/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COURTLAND L. WILLMAN TRUST, COURTLAND L. WILLMAN, TTEE$425,000 2278/5130012/17/2024
BLISH, WILLIAM H.$0 2177/7433812/07/2021
BLISH, WILLIAM H.$159,900 1340/06960012/05/2002
MAGUIRE WILLIAM F$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,398
Replacement Cost: $244,274
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 948 948
SFBBase, Below Grade 476 286
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 468 164
CTHCathedral Ceiling 416 0
UGRBasement Garage 192 0
URBBasement, Raised 216 0
WDKWood Deck 534 0
   3,250 1,398

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$47,500
Appraised Value$47,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2RES PAVING 500-1000  1.00 UNITS$2,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,6001
LNTLEAN-TO  48.00 S.F.$6001
HTUBHOT TUB  1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,700$47,500$245,200
2024$197,700$47,500$245,200
2023$197,700$47,500$245,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,700$47,500$245,200
2024$197,700$47,500$245,200
2023$197,700$47,500$245,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps