9 TROON DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 TROON DRIVE
Mblu
234/ / 58/ /
Acct#
Owner
GOTHORPE WILLIAM G
Assessment
$540,500
Appraisal
$540,500
PID
2365
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$471,000$69,500$540,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$471,000$69,500$540,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGOTHORPE WILLIAM G
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 502
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1107/0162
Sale Date12/16/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOTHORPE WILLIAM G$0 1107/016212/16/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 3,051
Replacement Cost: $553,439
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$464,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,254 2,254
FHSHalf Story 1,328 797
CRLCrawl space 532 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 442 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
FSPScreen Porch 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,722 0
WDKWood Deck 698 0
   7,312 3,051

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1014
DescriptionSFR GOLF MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$69,500
Appraised Value$69,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,000$69,500$540,500
2024$471,000$69,500$540,500
2023$471,000$69,500$540,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,000$69,500$540,500
2024$471,000$69,500$540,500
2023$471,000$69,500$540,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps