47 BROOKRIDGE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
47 BROOKRIDGE DRIVE
Mblu
234/ / 63/ /
Acct#
Owner
WENDY CROSS PHILLIPS LIV TRUST
Assessment
$363,500
Appraisal
$363,500
PID
2370
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$311,400$52,100$363,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$311,400$52,100$363,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWENDY CROSS PHILLIPS LIV TRUST
Co-OwnerWENDY CROSS STARK, TTEE
AddressPO BOX 1886
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2315/182
Sale Date01/21/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WENDY CROSS PHILLIPS LIV TRUST$0 2315/1820001/21/2026
STARK, WENDY C.$0 2313/8780001/06/2026
STARK, WENDY C.$250,000 1941/08130004/29/2015
TUCKER REVOCABLE TRUSTS 2003$297,000 1627/04000002/20/2007
STRUSSENBERG, ELINOR$0 1550/02771F11/02/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,504
Replacement Cost: $324,007
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,089 1,089
FHSHalf Story 672 403
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 33 12
CTHCathedral Ceiling 504 0
FBMBasement, Finished 672 0
FSPScreen Porch 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
WDKWood Deck 440 0
   3,914 1,504

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,8001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.55
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$52,100
Appraised Value$52,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  432.00 S.F.$13,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,400$52,100$363,500
2024$311,400$52,100$363,500
2023$311,400$52,100$363,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,400$52,100$363,500
2024$311,400$52,100$363,500
2023$311,400$52,100$363,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps