20 TROON DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 TROON DRIVE
Mblu
234/ / 72/ /
Acct#
Owner
FARINELLA FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$475,300
Appraisal
$475,300
PID
2379
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$428,800$46,500$475,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$428,800$46,500$475,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFARINELLA FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerFRANK C & NANCY J FARINELLA, TTEES
AddressPO BOX 1095
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1875/0678
Sale Date04/04/2013
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FARINELLA FAMILY TRUST$0 1875/06784404/04/2013
FARINELLA FRANK$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,687
Replacement Cost: $436,146
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
SFBBase, Below Grade 792 475
TQSThree Quarter Story 448 336
FHSHalf Story 320 192
FATAttic, Finished 320 64
CRLCrawl space 636 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 584 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 196 0
FOPOpen Porch 68 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 192 0
   5,176 2,687

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$9,0001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$46,500
Appraised Value$46,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  576.00 S.F$20,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,800$46,500$475,300
2024$428,800$46,500$475,300
2023$428,800$46,500$475,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,800$46,500$475,300
2024$428,800$46,500$475,300
2023$428,800$46,500$475,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps