3 BIRDIE KNOB
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 BIRDIE KNOB
Mblu
234/ / 74/ /
Acct#
Owner
KOLEHMAINEN, SOPHIA MOHR
Assessment
$358,400
Appraisal
$358,400
PID
2381
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$315,300$43,100$358,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$315,300$43,100$358,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKOLEHMAINEN, SOPHIA MOHR
Co-OwnerMARSTON, MATTHEW ADAM
Address14 EASTMAN ROAD
SOMERVILLE, MA 02143
Sale Price$479,133
Certificate
Book & Page 2231/264
Sale Date06/23/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOLEHMAINEN, SOPHIA MOHR$479,133 2231/2640006/23/2023
OUHRABKA, TATYANA B.$219,000 1994/07690012/01/2016
PIPP GLORIA C$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $362,428
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,026 1,026
TQSThree Quarter Story 608 456
SFBBase, Below Grade 704 422
CTHCathedral Ceiling 418 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 155 0
FGRGarage 584 0
URBBasement, Raised 322 0
WDKWood Deck 862 0
   4,679 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$43,100
Appraised Value$43,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3RES PAVING >1000 SF  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,300$43,100$358,400
2024$315,300$43,100$358,400
2023$315,300$43,100$358,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,300$43,100$358,400
2024$315,300$43,100$358,400
2023$315,300$43,100$358,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps