3 FOREST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 FOREST ROAD
Mblu
212/ / 92/ /
Acct#
Owner
ORTEGA, TAYLOR C.
Assessment
$306,000
Appraisal
$306,000
PID
239
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$256,900$49,100$306,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$256,900$49,100$306,000

Owner of Record
OwnerORTEGA, TAYLOR C.
Co-Owner
AddressP.O.BOX 1272
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$218,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2036/0770
Sale Date05/02/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORTEGA, TAYLOR C.$218,000 2036/07700005/02/2018
RYDER, KENNETH H.$209,000 1374/00870006/03/2003
BENOUSKI, JOHN E.$174,000 1257/02420005/30/2001
MCCARTHY ROBERT B$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,563
Replacement Cost: $308,176
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,016 1,016
SFBBase, Below Grade 912 547
CTHCathedral Ceiling 912 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 112 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
SLBSlab 104 0
USTStorage 112 0
WDKWood Deck 584 0
   3,776 1,563

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,4001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.12
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$49,100
Appraised Value$49,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,900$49,100$306,000
2024$256,900$49,100$306,000
2023$256,900$49,100$306,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,900$49,100$306,000
2024$256,900$49,100$306,000
2023$256,900$49,100$306,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps