68 GREENSWARD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
68 GREENSWARD DRIVE
Mblu
234/ / 83/ /
Acct#
Owner
SCHUSTER, STUART B.
Assessment
$285,300
Appraisal
$285,300
PID
2390
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$238,300$47,000$285,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$238,300$47,000$285,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUSTER, STUART B.
Co-Owner
Address7 ROBERTA DRIVE
MERRIMACK, NH 03054
Sale Price$212,533
Certificate
Book & Page 2122/0654
Sale Date09/30/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHUSTER, STUART B.$212,533 2122/06540009/30/2020
FIELDS, BETH A$216,600 1683/04850004/10/2008
LEVINE CHARLES$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,930
Replacement Cost: $300,644
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,354 1,354
FUSUpper Story 576 576
CRLCrawl space 1,088 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 432 0
WDKWood Deck 176 0
   3,626 1,930

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$47,000
Appraised Value$47,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,300$47,000$285,300
2024$238,300$47,000$285,300
2023$238,300$47,000$285,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,300$47,000$285,300
2024$238,300$47,000$285,300
2023$238,300$47,000$285,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps