44 GREENSWARD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 GREENSWARD DRIVE
Mblu
234/ / 93/ /
Acct#
Owner
THE EDWARDS FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$642,000
Appraisal
$642,000
PID
2400
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$594,400$47,600$642,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$594,400$47,600$642,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE EDWARDS FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerGERALD L. & LINDA L. EDWARDS, TTEES
AddressPO BOX 1737
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2276/578
Sale Date11/26/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THE EDWARDS FAMILY TRUST$0 2276/5780011/26/2024
EDWARDS, LINDA L REVOC TRUST$0 1680/01670003/18/2008
EDWARDS GERALD L$150,000 0996/01130004/21/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,684
Replacement Cost: $659,619
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$587,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,521 2,521
SFBBase, Below Grade 1,048 629
FUSUpper Story 448 448
FHSHalf Story 144 86
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,434 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 256 0
FOPOpen Porch 75 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 15 0
UGRBasement Garage 938 0
WDKWood Deck 403 0
   7,282 3,684

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.57
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$47,600
Appraised Value$47,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3RES PAVING >1000 SF  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$594,400$47,600$642,000
2024$594,400$47,600$642,000
2023$594,400$47,600$642,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$594,400$47,600$642,000
2024$594,400$47,600$642,000
2023$594,400$47,600$642,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps