88 LONGWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
88 LONGWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
234/ / 113/ /
Acct#
Owner
VERDRAGER TRUST
Assessment
$401,200
Appraisal
$401,200
PID
2419
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$354,400$46,800$401,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$354,400$46,800$401,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVERDRAGER TRUST
Co-OwnerJANE VERDRAGER TRUSTEE
AddressPO BOX 867
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1832/0661
Sale Date03/02/2012
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VERDRAGER TRUST$0 1832/06613803/02/2012
VERDRAGER, JANE A$355,000 1591/07810006/30/2006
WILLIAMS ROBERT M$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,140
Replacement Cost: $412,639
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cement Clapbd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,285 1,285
FUSUpper Story 757 757
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 280 98
CTHCathedral Ceiling 406 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 284 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 739 0
WDKWood Deck 303 0
   4,558 2,140

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$46,800
Appraised Value$46,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,400$46,800$401,200
2024$354,400$46,800$401,200
2023$354,400$46,800$401,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,400$46,800$401,200
2024$354,400$46,800$401,200
2023$354,400$46,800$401,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps