80 LONGWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
80 LONGWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
234/ / 116/ /
Acct#
Owner
KAZMAIER, JENNA
Assessment
$355,400
Appraisal
$355,400
PID
2421
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$309,500$45,900$355,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$309,500$45,900$355,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKAZMAIER, JENNA
Co-OwnerROSS, LENNON
AddressP O BOX 923
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2239/210
Sale Date09/15/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KAZMAIER, JENNA$450,000 2239/2100009/15/2023
JENKYN, MARCUS L.$220,000 2019/09760009/22/2017
RANSOM, MAUREEN O TRUST$0 1207/04290010/27/1999
RANSOM MARQUAND S$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,095
Replacement Cost: $393,007
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,095 2,095
CRLCrawl space 1,507 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 156 0
FSPScreen Porch 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 572 0
WDKWood Deck 90 0
   5,116 2,095

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$45,900
Appraised Value$45,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,500$45,900$355,400
2024$309,500$45,900$355,400
2023$309,500$45,900$355,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,500$45,900$355,400
2024$309,500$45,900$355,400
2023$309,500$45,900$355,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps