508 HOWE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
508 HOWE HILL ROAD
Mblu
234/ / 129/ /
Acct#
Owner
VALENTE FRANK A
Assessment
$288,500
Appraisal
$288,500
PID
2435
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$216,900$71,600$288,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$216,900$71,600$288,500

Owner of Record
OwnerVALENTE FRANK A
Co-OwnerVALENTE NANCY S
AddressPO BOX 525
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page /0
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VALENTE FRANK A$0  /0 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $266,607
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 576
FEPEnclosed Porch 120 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 256 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   3,256 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.37
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$71,600
Appraised Value$71,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  80.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,900$71,600$288,500
2024$216,900$71,600$288,500
2023$216,900$71,600$288,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,900$71,600$288,500
2024$216,900$71,600$288,500
2023$216,900$71,600$288,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps