89 LUMBER LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
89 LUMBER LANE
Mblu
236/ / 14/ /
Acct#
Owner
DEPASQUALE, THOMAS & AMY
Assessment
$143,200
Appraisal
$143,200
PID
2494
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$63,800$79,400$143,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$63,800$79,400$143,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDEPASQUALE, THOMAS & AMY
Co-Owner
Address86 SPRING ST
GLASTONBURY, CT 06033
Sale Price$149,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1816/0775
Sale Date09/19/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEPASQUALE, THOMAS & AMY$149,000 1816/07750009/19/2011
RAYNO FAMILY TRUST$0 1665/10001F11/05/2007
RAYNO, DAVID B.$70,000 1183/01300003/12/1999
MCKEE LINDA$0 1094/0427 07/22/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 576
Replacement Cost: $85,044
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$63,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-No Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 576 576
FSPScreen Porch 320 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 256 0
WDKWood Deck 116 0
   1,268 576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$79,400
Appraised Value$79,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,800$79,400$143,200
2024$63,800$79,400$143,200
2023$63,800$79,400$143,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,800$79,400$143,200
2024$63,800$79,400$143,200
2023$63,800$79,400$143,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps