77 STOCKER POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
77 STOCKER POND ROAD
Mblu
236/ / 22/ /
Acct#
Owner
GURIN NATHANIEL B
Assessment
$538,400
Appraisal
$538,400
PID
2502
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$147,000$391,400$538,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$147,000$391,400$538,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGURIN NATHANIEL B
Co-OwnerGURIN PATRICIA
Address26040 SALEM ROAD
HUNTINGTON WOOD, MI 48070
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page /0
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GURIN NATHANIEL B$0  /0 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,037
Replacement Cost: $201,079
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 269
FBMBasement, Finished 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 192 0
WDKWood Deck 396 0
   2,700 1,037

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$391,400
Appraised Value$391,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  60.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,000$391,400$538,400
2024$147,000$391,400$538,400
2023$147,000$391,400$538,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,000$391,400$538,400
2024$147,000$391,400$538,400
2023$147,000$391,400$538,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps