97 STOCKER POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
97 STOCKER POND ROAD
Mblu
236/ / 24/ /
Acct#
Owner
ECKBRETH REVOCABLE TRUST 5/10/04
Assessment
$478,600
Appraisal
$478,600
PID
2504
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$209,000$269,600$478,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$209,000$269,600$478,600

Owner of Record
OwnerECKBRETH REVOCABLE TRUST 5/10/04
Co-OwnerBARBARA H. ECKBRETH,TRUSTEE
Address324 CEDAR RIDGE DRIVE
GLASTONBURY, CT 06033
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1449/0883
Sale Date05/27/2004
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ECKBRETH REVOCABLE TRUST 5/10/04$0 1449/08831F05/27/2004
ECKBRETH BARBARA HOCKING$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,312
Replacement Cost: $264,098
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wd
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,312 1,312
CRLCrawl space 832 0
FBMBasement, Finished 480 0
FSPScreen Porch 176 0
   2,800 1,312

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$269,600
Appraised Value$269,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$1,7001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  120.00 S.F.$2,6001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$9,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  165.00 S.F.$1,5001
LNTLEAN-TO  32.00 S.F.$2001
BTHSBOATHOUSE  190.00 S.F.$3,8001
WDKWOOD DECK  329.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,000$269,600$478,600
2024$209,000$269,600$478,600
2023$209,000$391,900$600,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,000$269,600$478,600
2024$209,000$269,600$478,600
2023$209,000$391,900$600,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps