259 STOCKER POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
259 STOCKER POND ROAD
Mblu
236/ / 35/ /
Acct#
Owner
MITCHELL, PAUL
Assessment
$555,200
Appraisal
$555,200
PID
2515
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$346,400$208,800$555,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$346,400$208,800$555,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL, PAUL
Co-OwnerMITCHELL, ROSEMARY
Address40 CHARD ROAD
TYNGSBOROUGH, MA 01879
Sale Price$395,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1902/0975
Sale Date12/13/2013
Instrument21

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MITCHELL, PAUL$395,000 1902/09752112/13/2013
KUNZ WARREN F$0 1016/0186 11/15/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,198
Replacement Cost: $394,572
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,622 1,622
SFBBase, Below Grade 960 576
CRLCrawl space 340 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 268 0
FOPOpen Porch 8 0
SLBSlab 322 0
WDKWood Deck 746 0
   4,266 2,198

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$208,800
Appraised Value$208,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  208.00 S.F.$1,9001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  192.00 S.F.$4,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  260.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,400$208,800$555,200
2024$346,400$208,800$555,200
2023$346,400$208,800$555,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,400$208,800$555,200
2024$346,400$208,800$555,200
2023$346,400$208,800$555,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps